Credits

Yannis ANDREAS KONSTANTINOU
Cryssa ELENA MAVRIDOU
Levo LEVENT UZUMCU

 

Direction

PANOS KARKANEVATOS

 

Screenplay

PANOS KARKANEVATOS

ISIDOROS ZOURGOS

 

Director Photography

DIMITRIS KATSAITIS

 

Art Director

IOULIA STAVRIDOU

 

Editing

KENAN AKKAWI

 

Music

NILS KACIREK

 

Sound engineer

VANGELIS ZELKAS

 

Sound Design

THOMAS KNOP

 

Re-recording mixers

RALPH THIEKOTTER

THOMAS KNOP

 

Make up artist

ALEXANDRA MYTA

 

Production Manager

YANNIS KARADANIS

 

Production Manager

ANTEA KARAFILLI

 

1st AD KELLY ANAGNOSTOU
Assistant Director MICHALIS ALEXAKIS
Script girl – Additional Casting ELENA DIMITRAKOPOULOU
Assistant Cameraman IVAN VOUDITHIS
DIT ALEX ASPLID
Gaffer IRAKLIS MITROPOULOS
Electrician MILTIADIS STOLIS
Props Master DIMITRIS AVGEROS
Assistant Set Decorator KONSTANTINOS DIMITRIOU
Assistant Costumes MARIA-EVA MAVRIDOU
Booman STERGIOS NTAGOUNAKIS
2nd Cameraman DIMITRIS STAMBOLIS
Special FX MICHALIS SAMIOTIS
Assistant Editor MANTHOS G. SARDIS
Production Assistant VANGELIS KARAMARIGOS
Production Assistant KONSTANTINOS LAMBROU
Production Assistant IOANNA KARKANEVATOU
Production Assistant EVA BARDINI

 

Graphic Designer

YORGOS KOULOURIS

 

Stills Photographer

MAIK RAFAIL

THANASSIS DOUVOS

 

Translations

JEANNE ROQUES TESSON

 

Legal Advisors

CHRISTINA PIGAKI

MANOS DIAMANDARAS

 

Army Consultants

ALEXANDROS PAPADOPOULOS

ELIAS DANAKIS

 

Production manager Germany

ANNIKA STEFFENS

 

Production Office Vidicom

JULIANE KUSSMANN

MYRNA BRINKMANN

KONRAD BUSCHKE

ANDREAS MARTIN

KIRSTEN SCHOMBURG

 

Musicians

Duduk, Zourna – TAYLAN ASLAR

Cello – CORDULA GROLLE

Vocals – HOZAN ELEGEZ

 

Turkish Crew

Executive Producer KAAN ACEMI
Line Producer SARAH ZYKE
Line Producer HAMDİ KESKİN

 

1st AD  EZGI KERMAN

 

Production Manager KEREM GÖĞTAŞ
Production Assistant MUHAMMET BURAK BOZKURT
Production Coordinator ZEYNEP TANCELİK

 

DIT ERSAN CANKURT
Video Assist KEREM BOZOGUK
Art Director AYSE UYSAL APAYDIN
Art Director Assistant EBRU KUZU
Gaffer SOYKUT KARNE
Best Boy SERKAN DEMİRTAŞ
1st Assistant SENOLl CAPRAZ
Generator KASIM ORTEN
Sound Operator HIKMET TASCI
Boom HARUN GÖĞTAŞ
Grip ARİF GÜNDOĞMUŞ
Grip Assistant ADEM KARA
Grip Assistant HAKAN CAN
Special Effects SERKAN KURİK
Casting Director NESLİHAN HANOĞLU
Transport SAVAŞ YAMAN

 

Supporting Actors

Michalis YANNIS KALATZOPOULOS
Army Camp Commander EKTOR KALOUDIS
Police Station Officer TAXIARHIS HANOS
Interrogator THANASSIS TATAVLALIS
Master Sergeant SYMEON TSAKIRIS
Sergeant Gikas KIMON KOURIS
Orphanage Manager EFI DROSOU
Head Nurse Hospital ANNA SOTIROUDI
Rastin GRIGORIS PRODROMIDIS
Marlene ANKE CARMELA RODER
Jonas ERIK SCHAFFLER
Mina FERIDE TAS
Zelgai KAMIL GULER
Erkan NACI ASLAN
Murat NEJAT ACEMI
Aisyah NIL OLCAY
Nikolas TIMOS PAPADOPOULOS
Cadet YORGOS VOURDAMIS MAVROGENNIS
Cook MICHALIS FOTOPOULOS
Doctor Army Camp THANASSIS DISLIS
Policeman MICHALIS KOVANIDIS
Soldier Vangelis YANNIS SAMSALAKIS
Soldier Apostolou DIAMANDIS ADAMANDIDES
Soldier Army Camp ANGELOS NERANTZIS
Soldier Garrison PAVLOS KOSMOGLOU
Soldier Garrison SARANTIS PELONIDIS
Captain Army Camp KOSTAS PAGONIS
Orphanage Assistant Manager AGLAIA KATSIKI
Social Worker ELENI THIMIOPOULOU
Katerina – Nurse LOUKIA VASILIOU
Doctor A DIMITRIS TSILINIKOS
Doctor B APOSTOLOS TZAMALAKIS
Petros STERGIOS TZAFERIS
Vassilis NIKOLAS NIKITAKIS
Gus KOSTAS FOURKIOTIS
Boatman YORGOS SFIRIDIS
Areti GIOTA HATZIIOANNOU
Radiologist JENNY KONIARI
Kyriakos YANNIS FAKIS
Nurse DIMITRA TSILIAKOUDI
Canteen Owner ALEXANDROS MOUKANOS
Hitman PANOS KARKANEVATOS
Baby – Myrto ARTEMIS DANAKI

 

ADR Sound Studios

ECHO STUDIO – ATHENS

ROYAL ALZHEIMER HALL – THESSALONIKI

 

Sound design and Premix

DMT HAMBURG

 

Foleys

JOO FÜRST

RÜDIGER FLECK

 

Mixing Studio

STUDIO FUNK – HAMBURG

 

Picture Post Production Facility

THE POST REPUBLIC – HAMBURG

 

In-house Producer

TOLKE PALM

 

DI Supervisor & Colorist

NILS PETERSEN

 

Credits Design

DCS – ATHENS

 

Subtitles

SUBS – HAMBURG

 

Camera Equipment

WAVE STUDIO

P. KARAMANOS

N-ORASIS

VERGILAB

 

Lighting Equipment

KALABRYTINOS V.

D. STAMBOLIS

GÖLGE LİGHTİNG

VERGILAB

 

Film Insurance

EUROPE A.E.G.A.

 

Produced by Panos Karkanevatos

VERGI FILM PRODUCTIONS

 

Co-producer Peter Bardehle

VIDICOM Media GmbH

 

Co-producer Mahmut Ozden

TAKSI Ltd

 

Supported by

COE logo_Eurimage JPG

NDR_Logo

in collaboration with

arte_logo

Commissioning Editor

ULRIKE DOTZER – NDR

UTA CAPPEL- ARTE

 

Production Manager

MELANIE CLAUSEN – NDR

FFHSH_weiss_auf_schwarz

EVA HUBERT

MALIKA RABAHALLAH

MARCELLA DÄWERS

 

Nerit_logo

 

GFC_logo

nova_logo

 

SERRES REGION

 

eu_flag_media-jpg

 

©

VERGI FILM PRODUCTIONS

VIDICOM Media GmbH

TAKSI Ltd